Paignton and District Fanciers Association

Paignton 2014 Best In Show top

Paignton 2014 Best In Show

Best In Show: Mr V Malzoni Ch Travella Striking Steel with BIS judge Mrs B Banbury, Mrs A Hodsoll (Secretary), Mr D Creech (Chairman) & S Langdon (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2014 Reserve Best In Show

Reserve Best In Show: Mrs V Freer & Mrs S Smith Ch Nikara Diamond Dancer JW with BIS judge Mrs B Banbury, Mr B Limpus (Show Manager), Mrs S St Maur Thorp (Assistant Sec)

Paignton 2014 Gundog Group top

Paignton 2014 Gundog Group 1

Gundog Group 1 Mr & Mrs N & J Egginton & Mr B Egginton Valentisimo's Castro with group judge Mrs P Blay, Mr B Limpus (Show Manager) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2014 Gundog Group 2

Gundog Group 2 Mrs A E Corbett Trimere Tough Cookie with group judge Mrs P Blay

Paignton 2014 Gundog Group 3

Gundog Group 3 Mrs A Francini GB Sh Ch & Multi Ch Francini's Day By Day with group judge Mrs P Blay

Paignton 2014 Gundog Group 4

Gundog Group 4 Mrs A G Siddle Sh Ch Wilchrimane Ice Maiden JW with group judge Mrs A Blay

Paignton 2014 Gundog Breeder Group Winner

Gundog Breeder Winner Small - Labrador Retriever with breeder group judge Mrs P Blay

Paignton 2014 Terrier Group top

Paignton 2014 Terrier Group 1

Terrier Group 1 Mr V Malzoni Ch Travella Striking Steel with group judge Mr A Small & Mrs A Hodsoll (Secretary)

Paignton 2014 Terrier Group 2

Terrier Group 2 Miss C Clarke-O'Neill Ch Lemracdream The Navigator with group judge Mr A Small

Paignton 2014 Terrier Group 3

Terrier Group 3 Mr C & Mrs G Knight Westbank Blue Diamond For Talanors with group judge Mr A Small

Paignton 2014 Terrier Group 4

Terrier Group 4 Mr M Davies Ch Sebsonic Shinealight At Stormbull JW with group judge Mr A Small

Paignton 2014 Terrier Breeder Group Winner

Terrier Breeder Group Winner Atter - Cesky Terrier with breeder group judge Mr A Small

Paignton 2014 Hound Group top

Paignton 2014 Hound Group 1

Hound Group 1 Mrs S Mycroft & Miss F Mycroft Supeta's Eclipse JW Sh.CM with group judge Mr S Mallard, Mr J Nixon (President) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2014 Hound Group 2

Hound Group 2 Mrs Z Thorn Andrews Drakesleat Fingers Xrossed with group judge Mr S Mallard

Paignton 2014 Hound Group 3

Hound Group 3 Mrs S Robertson Ch Soletrader Noble Kinsmen with group judge Mr S Mallard

Paignton 2014 Hound Group 4

Hound Group 4 Mrs K Barnard Ch Jockular Lord Leonti At Tsjakka JW (Imp) with group judge Mr S Mallard

Paignton 2014 Hound Breeder Group

Hound Breeder Group Winner Millward & Mottershaw - Afghan Hound with breeder group judge Mr S Mallard

Paignton 2014 Pastoral Group top

Paignton 2014 Pastoral Group 1

Pastoral Group 1 Mrs V Freer & Mrs S Smith Ch Nikara Diamond Dancer JW with group judge Mrs B Banbury, Mr D Creech (Chairman) & S Langdon (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2014 Pastoral Group 2

Pastoral Group 2 Mr M J & Mrs J Lewis Potterdale Platinum Plus with group judge Mrs B Banbury

Paignton 2014 Pastoral Group 3

Pastoral Group 3 Mr & Mrs D & S Szczepanski & Mr I Crowther Catsun Cinnabar At Tremodeus with group judge Mrs B Banbury

Paignton 2014 Pastoral Group 4

Pastoral Group 4 Mr & Mrs J & P Cullen Ch Veneze Immy

Paignton 2014 Pastoral Breeder Group Winner

Pastoral Breeder Group Winner Foster - Briard with breeder group judge Mrs B Banbury

Paignton 2014 Working Group top

Paignton 2014 Working Group 1

Working Group 1 Ms S Ellis Ch Chayo My Prerogative with group judge Mrs B Banbury & S Langdon (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2014 Working Group 2

Working Group 2 Mrs F Lambert Kanix Orson

Paignton 2014 Working Group 3

Working Group 3 Mr C J & Mrs P M Thomas Escora's Peggie Sue JW

Paignton 2014 Working Group 4

Working Group 4 Mr G Cutts & Mr P Galvin Ch Kenamu Break The Mould Merrybear

Paignton 2014 Utility Group top

Paignton 2014 Utility Group 1

Utility Group 1 Mr T S Isherwood & Mrs A Evans Ch Vanitonia As You Wish with group judge Mr S Mallard, Mrs S St Maur Thorp (Assistant Secretary) & S Langdon (Royal C)

Paignton 2014 Utility Group 2

Utility Group 2 Mr A Stephenson & Mr D Rees Ch Loupei's No Woman No Cry

Paignton 2014 Utility Group 3

Utility Group 3 Dunhill_Hall, & Bridges, & Croft- Elliott Ch Vormund Fashion Baby

Paignton 2014 Utility Group 4

Utility Group 4 Mrs P & Miss M Hall Jia Lidzhuan for Shenedene (Imp) TAF

Paignton 2014 Utility Breeder Group Winner

Utility Breeder Group Winner Quest - Tibetan Spaniels with breeder group judge Mr S Mallard

Paignton 2014 Toy Group top

Paignton 2014 Toy Group 1

Toy Group 1 Mrs L J Adams Ch Hollyel Topaz Chancer JW with group judge Mr S Mallard, Mrs E Summers (Chief Steward) & S Langdon (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2014 Toy Group 2

Toy Group 2 Mr A Allcock MBE Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh CM

Paignton 2014 Toy Group 3

Toy Group 3 Mrs H Attwood Tsuselena Jimmy Dean JW

Paignton 2014 Toy Group 4

Toy Group 4 Mr A Easdon & Mr P Martin Ch Yakee Ooh Aah Cantona

Paignton 2014 Toy Breeder Group Winner

Toy Breeder Group Winner Rhodes - CKCS with breeder group judge Mr S Mallard


Copyright © 2012-2017 Paignton and District Fanciers Association. All rights reserved. Updated 24 December 2017