Paignton and District Fanciers Association

Gundog Group top

Paignton 2016 Gundog Group 1

Gundog Group 1 Alcorn, Baddeley, Crowther, & Swan Sh Ch Lourdace Fulcrum JW with group judge Mrs M Waddell, Mr B Limpus (Show Manager) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal C)

Paignton 2016 Gundog Group 2

Gundog Group 2 Mr & Mrs S A Hollings Sh Ch Gunalt Perception

Paignton 2016 Gundog Group 3

Gundog Group 3 Mrs & Miss S & S Knowles & Miss I Glen Sh Ch Afterglow Hashtag Scandal At Bessalone

Paignton 2016 Gundog Group 4

Gundog Group 4 Mrs C T Ennis Van Maren & Mr H B Van Maren Ramchaine Sing Sing Sing

Paignton 2016 Gundog Puppy Group Winnner

Gundog Puppy Group Winner Mrs & Miss A Siddle, Mr B Crocker & M Gardner Wilchrimane Up To Tricks with puppy group judge Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie & Mr B Limpus (Show Manager)

Terrier Group top

Paignton 2016 Terrier Group 1

Terrier Group 1 Miss D Jenkins Ch Kinsridge Top Tip with group judge Mr R Hunt, Mrs A Hodsoll (Secretary) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2016 Terrier Group 2

Terrier Group 2 Miss B R Cawley Ch Marlablue In A Twirl Sh.CM

Paignton 2016 Terrier Group 3

Terrier Group 3 Mr F J, Mrs C A & Miss S F Confue Anjofra Mad About Me

Paignton 2016 Terrier Group 4

Terrier Group 4 Mr R Ramsay Ch Torum's Cairo Fred

Paignton 2016 Terrier Puppy Group Winnner

Terrier Puppy Group Winner Miss D Jenkins Kinsridge Hey Ho with puppy group judge Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

Hound Group top

Paignton 2016 Hound Group 1

Hound Group 1 Ham, Bockman-Chato, & Elliot-Ross Ch Baghdad Karim (Imp) Sh.CM with group judge Mr M Cocozza, Mrs M Nixon (Committee) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2016 Hound Group 2

Hound Group 2 Mr P Reid Frosty Snowman

Paignton 2016 Hound Group 3

Hound Group 3 Mrs K Kristin Hoff & Mr Jorgen Courtborne Lien Mr Norsk Ch Swed DK Ch Fin Courtborne Sheldon

Paignton 2016 Hound Group 4

Hound Group 4 Miss R Howlett Boughton Balanchine

Paignton 2016 Hound Puppy Group Winnner

Hound Puppy Group Winner Miss M Spavin Dialynne Peter Piper with puppy group judge Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie, Mrs M Nixon (Committee) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

Pastoral Group top

Paignton 2016 Pastoral Group 1

Pastoral Group 1 Mr P & Mrs J Lawless & Miss K Lawless Ch & Ir Ch Revloch Figo with group judge Mr J Carter, Mr D Creech (Chairman) & L Carter (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2016 Pastoral Group 2

Pastoral Group 2 Miss M Spavin Ch & Croat Jun Ch Hearthside Man Of Mystery At Dia with group judge Mr J Carter

Paignton 2016 Pastoral Group 3

Pastoral Group 3 Mrs A Kirkwood & Miss N J Carruthers Ch Vandreem Imperial Cruz

Paignton 2016 Pastoral Group 4

Pastoral Group 4 Ms S Heavens Am Ch Applewood's Mojo Flow (Imp) with group judge Mr J Carter

Paignton 2016 Pastoral Puppy Group Winnner

Pastoral Puppy Group Winner Miss F Miller & Mr M Haslam Allmark Glamour N'glitz At Meitza with puppy group judge Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie & L Carter (Royal Canin)

Working Group top

Paignton 2016 Working Group 1

Working Group 1 Mrs L Chapman & Mr T Chapman Merrybear D'artagna with group judge Mr P Greenway, Mrs E Summers (Chief Steward) & L Carter (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2016 Working Group 2

Working Group 2 Mrs P Taylor & Mrs J Morris-Taylor Ch Pelenrise Brite Knight JW Sh.CM

Paignton 2016 Working Group 3

Working Group 3 Mr M Mafi Freddo Dei Mastini Delle Rupe

Paignton 2016 Working Group 4

Working Group 4 Mrs B Mair, Mrs C Hartley-Mair & Mr G Dybdall Ch Meadowpark High Class

Paignton 2016 Working Puppy Group Winnner

Working Puppy Group Winner Ms T Reid Korifey Brave (ai) with puppy group judge Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie & L Carter (Royal Canin)

Utility Group top

Paignton 2016 Utility Group 1

Utility Group 1 Miss E Rankin Wildax White Sock with group judge Mr V Williams-Wegmann, Mr K Jessup (Committee) & L Carter (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2016 Utility Group 2

Utility Group 2 Miss M S Dunhill Hall Ch Vormund Imagine Dragon

Paignton 2016 Utility Group 3

Utility Group 3 Mr & Mrs A D & H K Morris Ch Ashowai Ready To Rock JW Sh.CM

Paignton 2016 Utility Group 4

Utility Group 4 Mrs M & M Moore Ch Odivane Wizz Kid

Paignton 2016 Utility Puppy Group Winnner

Utility Puppy Group Winner Mrs P Tempest & Mrs S Carr & Mr G Davies Waterley Salishan Sunshine Over Alilah with puppy group judge Mrs S Stewart-Ritchie & Mrs S St.Maur Thorp

Toy Group top

Paignton 2016 Toy Group 1

Toy Group 1 Mr A Allcock MBE Ch Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh.CM with group judge Mr L Cox, Mrs A Hodsoll (Secretary) & Mrs S St. Maur Thope (Assistant Secretary)

Paignton 2016 Toy Group 2

Toy Group 2 Miss J James & Miss P D'Arcy & Mr N Duffield Ch Shelkovy Nos Unique Land Swout Wolf At Angelroc with group judge Mr L Cox

Paignton 2016 Toy Group 3

Toy Group 3 Mrs C K Mumby Ch Carmichan Chica Star JW Sh.CM with group judge Mr L Cox

Paignton 2016 Toy Group 4

Toy Group 4 Miss S Jackson & Mrs A Wylie Ch Benatone Designer Label with group judge Mr L Cox

Paignton 2016 Toy Puppy Group Winnner

Toy Puppy Group Winner Mr R Smith & Mr M Coad Pamplona The Real Mccoy with puppy group judge Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie, Mrs S St. Maur Thorp (Assistant Secretary) & L Carter


Copyright © 2012-2017 Paignton and District Fanciers Association. All rights reserved. Updated 21 March 2017