Paignton and District Fanciers Association

Gundog Group top

Paignton 2018 Gundog Group 1

Gundog Group 1: Miss S Amos-Jones Sh Ch Veratey Vincenzo At Cassom JW with group judge Mr C Woodward, Mr B Limpus (Chairman) & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2018 Gundog Group 2

Gundog Group 2: Mrs B Morris, Miss L J Bryant & Mrs L Nelson Am Ch Sh Ch Ir Ch Silhouette Troubling Nasailleen with group judge Mr C Woodward & E Moorhouse (Royal C)

Paignton 2018 Gundog Group 3

Gundog Group 3: Mrs H Blackburn-Bennett Kanix Orient At Stargang with group judge Mr C Woodward & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2018 Gundog Group 4

Gundog Group 4: Mrs L Trow, Mr D Smith & Mrs M Reichmuth NZ Sp Gr Ch Grand Arosa Ur Upperclass with group judge Mr C Woodward & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2018 Gundog Puppy Group 1

Gundog Puppy Group Winner: Miss J Braine Grenetrest Canterbury Bell with puppy group judge Mrs J Peak, Mr B Limpus (Chairman) & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Gundog Special Beginner Group Winner

Gundog Special Beginner Group Winner: Mrs S J & Mr H J Clark Ertekes Winter Angel with SpBeg judge Mr S Hall

Terrier Group top

 

Terrier Group 1: Mrs S A Fryer Hopecharm Bit Of Fruitcake JW WHWT

Paignton 2018 Terrier Group 2

Terrier Group 2: Mrs J Curtis Ch Brakemill Barnum Sh.CM with group judge Mrs M Barrass & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2018 Terrier Group 3

Terrier Group 3: Mr & Mrs K & L Jones & Mr G M Davies Maxsta Prince Of Celts with group judge Mr D Shields

Paignton 2018 Terrier Group 4

Terrier Group 4: Mr A Gullick & Ms G Van Stuivenberg Arderry Penny Red To Jaeva with group judge Mr D Shields

Paignton 2018 Terrier Puppy Group Winner

Terrier Puppy Group Winner: Mr & Mrs A J & M Brooks Zetamaz Carbon Copy with puppy group judge Mr T Johnston & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2018 Terrier Special Beginner Group Winner

Terrier Special Beginner Group Winner: Mrs J L Davies Hillcloud Riga At Manakel with SpBeg judge Mr S Hall

Hound Group top

Paignton 2018 Hound Group 1

Hound Group 1: Mrs S Robertson & Mrs W Doherty Ch Soletrader Magic Mike with group judge Mrs S Marshall. Mrs M Nixon (Committee) & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2018 Hound Group 2

Hound Group 2: Mrs S Pinterton & Ms L Cattoni-Sarman Korsakov Radost Power of Love Menigma (Imp) with group judge Mrs S Marshall & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2018 Hound Group 3

Hound Group 3: Mrs P Steele Ch Akmar Empress Of Egypt JW with group judge Mrs S Marshall & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2018 Hound Group 4

Hound Group 4: Mr R Wheeler Adagio Deep Cover To Ranveli (Imp) with group judge Mrs S Marshall & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2018 Hound Puppy Group Winner

Hound Puppy Group Winner: Mr & Mrs D & K McCalmont Silvae Trademark with puppy group judge Mrs J Peak, Mrs M Nixon (Committee) & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2018 Hound Special Beginner Group Winner

Hound Special Beginner Group Winner: Ms K Gregory Barrassy's Shooting Star At Killoughery with SpBeg judge Mr S Hall

Pastoral Group top

Paignton 2018 Pastoral Group 1

Pastoral Group 1: Miss H L Fawcett Sh Ch Laceway Photo Finish with group judge Mr K Young, Mr K Burdett-Coutts (Committee) & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2018 Pastoral Group 2

Pastoral Group 2: Mr K Dover & Mr L Saether Ch Pemcader Thunderball (Nbt

Paignton 2018 Pastoral Group 3

Pastoral Group 3: Mrs S Robinson Lavika Good Luck JW with group judge Mr K Young & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2018 Pastoral Group 4

Pastoral Group 4: Miss L Mottram Ch Mybeards Hero with group judge Mr K Young

Paignton 2018 Pastoral Puppy Group Winner

Pastoral Puppy Group Winner: Mr & Mrs N & J D Collinson Nikara Secret Love By Norjack with puppy group judge Mrs J Peak & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2018 Pastoral Special Beginner Group Winner

Pastoral Special Beginner Group Winner: Mrs R Salter Irisaddition Effie Trinket with SpBeg judge Mr S Hall

Working Group top

Paigton 2018 Working Group 1

Working Group 1: Mr M Griffiths Ch Lanfrese Ocolardo with group judge Mr K Young & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paigton 2018 Working Group 2

Working Group 2: Mrs & Miss J & V Ingram Ch & Ir Ch Jojavik Poison Ivy JW Sh.CM CW16 with E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paigton 2018 Working Group 3

Working Group 3: Ms J A Davies Ch Hyerdunscar On A Mission With Coulbymoor JW with E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paigton 2018 Working Group 4

Working Group 4: Miss J Allen Siberiadrift Keep The Love for Zimavolk JW with E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paigton 2018 Working Puppy Group Winner

Working Puppy Group Winner: Mrs Y C Miller Walkon Masterclass with puppy group judge Mrs J Peak, Mrs E Summers (Chief Steward) & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2018 Working Special Beginner Group Winner

Working Special Beginner Group Winner: Ms A Drake & Ms L Holt Freezefactor Tis The Season At Breconfrost with SpBeg judge Mr S Hall

Utility Group top

Paignton 2018 Utility Group 1

Utility Group 1: Miss M Harwood Ch Minarets Best Kept Secret with group judge Mr T Johnston, Mrs S St. Maur Thorp (Asst Secretary) & E Woodhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2018 Utility Group 2

Utility Group 2: Mr M Niero It Redwitch Where There's A Will with group judge Mr T Johnston

Paignton 2018 Utility Group 3

Utility Group 3: Miss P Moore Odivane Mummy's Boy at Fillipers with group judge Mr T Johnston

Paignton 2018 Utility Group 4

Utility Group 4: Mr J Shaw, Mr J Lynn & Mr T Isherwood Ch Afterglow Aloysius with group judge Mr T Johnston

Paignton 2018 Utility Puppy Group Winner

Utility Puppy Group Winner: Mrs J Killilea & Mrs A Clure Redwitch In The Fast Lane with puppy group judge Mrs J Peak, Mrs S St Maur Thorp (Asst Secretary) & E Woodhouse (RC)

Paignton 2018 Utility Special Beginner Group Winner

Utility Special Beginner Group Winner: Miss T Jones Carlita Time To Samba with SpBeg group judge Mr S Hall

Toy Group top

Paignton 2018 Toy Group 1

Toy Group 1: Mrs E Chilton & Mrs N Davey Sixth Sense Hankey Bannister By Klassna (Imp) with group judge Mr T M Evans & Mr W Harris (Committee)

Paignton 2018 Toy Group 2

Toy Group 2: Havelin & Belstad Regina Bichon Talk Show TAF with group judge Mr T M Evans

Paignton 2018 Toy Group 3

Toy Group 3: Dr A Schemel Sharlarna's Mirage with group judge Mr T M Evans

Paignton 2018 Toy Group 4

Toy Group 4: Mrs D Crow Let Me Be The One Of Angel's Legacy At Casacavallo with group judge Mr T M Evans

Paignton 2018 Toy Puppy Group Winner

Toy Puppy Group Winner: Mrs C Holman Its All Hocus Pocus At Altina with puppy group judge Mrs J Peak, Mr W Harris (Committee) & E Woodhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2018 Toy Special Beginner Group Winner

Toy Special Beginner Group Winner: Mrs S Grant Moretonia Passion Parade At Moorheath with SpBeg judge Mr S Hall


Copyright © 2012-2019 Paignton and District Fanciers Association. All rights reserved. Updated 10 December 2018