Paignton and District Fanciers Association

Gundog Group top

Paignton 2019 Gundog Group 1

Gundog Group 1: Mrs D O'Neill & Miss J O'Neill Sh Ch Chesterhope Thrill Of T Chase (Imp) with Mr D Shields, Mr K Cooper (Treasurer) & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2019 Gundog Group 2

Gundog Group 2: Mr E Casey & Mr C Cavallo Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Imp) Aus with E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2019 Gundog Group 3

Gundog Group 3: Mrs B Morris & Miss L J Bryant & Mrs L Nelson Am Ch Sh Ch Ir Ch Silhouette Troubling Nasailleen

Paignton 2019 Gundog Group 4

Gundog Group 4: Ms E M Bradley Sh Ch Vizslanya Vivmany By Highforce JW Sh.CM ShCE with E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2019 Gundog Puppy Group 1

Gundog Puppy Group Winner: Mr & Mrs L & C Sharp Affilato All About Me with puppy group judge Mr L Cox, Mr K Cooper (Treasurer) & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Gundog Special Beginner Group Winner 2019

Gundog Special Beginner Group Winner: Mrs S Robertson Kazanpaul Australia with spbeg judge Mr J Carter

Terrier Group top

Paignton 2019 Terrier Group 1

Terrier Group 1: Ms R Cross, Mrs V Huber & Ms D Cross Ch Mcvan's Big Bopper At Beameups with group judge Ms S Watson, Mrs A Hodsoll (Secretary) & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2019 Terrier Group 2

Terrier Group 2: Mr P Davies Perrisblu The Butler with group judge Mr S Watson & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2019 Terrier Group 3

Terrier Group 3: Mr & Mrs M & K Johnson Ch Tillcarr Baptism Of Fire JW with group judge Mr S Watson & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2019 Terrier Group 4

Terrier Group 4: Mrs K Berry Ch Karamynd Star Player With Ashgate with group judge Mr S Watson & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2019 Terrier Puppy Group Winner

Terrier Puppy Group Winner: Mrs R Gee Watercroft Calling Card with puppy group judge Mr L Cox, Mrs A Hodsoll (Secretary) & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2019 Terrier Special Beginner Group Winner

Terrier Special Beginner Group Winner: Miss K J Hampton & Miss P Wynter Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox with spbeg judge Mr J Carter

Hound Group top

Paignton 2019 Hound Group 1

Hound Group 1: Mr B Mansell, Mrs J Duddell & Mr L Johnson Ch Canerikie Catalina with group judge Mr J Horswell, Mrs S St Maur Thorp (Asst Secretary) & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2019 Hound Group 2

Hound Group 2: Mrs J E Cowper Ch Rothenborg Leaha

Paignton 2019 Hound Group 3

Hound Group 3: Miss S Clark Boru's Fifty Mission Cap At Farlap (Imp) with E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2019 Hound Group 4

Hound Group 4: Mrs F Mitchell Ch Cedavoch Solar Storm At Bronia with E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2019 Hound Puppy Group Winner

Hound Puppy Group Winner: Messrs T & S Jones & Jepson Eardley Anna Sasin with puppy group judge Mr L Cox, Mrs S St Maur Thorp (Asst Secretary) & E Moorhouse (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2019 Hound Special Beginner Group Winner

Hound Special Beginner Group Winner: Mrs N Scarlett Michelroy Pizzazz with spbeg judge Mr J Carter

Pastoral Group top

Paignton 2019 Pastoral Group 1

Pastoral Group 1: Mrs V Freer & Mrs C Smith Ch Nikara Diamond Dancer JW with group judge Ms D Spavin, Mr C Briggs (Show Manager) & L Duffy (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2019 Pastoral Group 2

Pastoral Group 2: Mr & Mrs W & S M O'Brien Ch Sammara Little Black Dress with L Duffy (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2019 Pastoral Group 3

Pastoral Group 3: Dr J Hill Ch Aust Ch Hartly How About Me For Molson (Imp) Au

Paignton 2019 Pastoral Group 4

Pastoral Group 4: Mrs A Allan Multi Ch Allmark Vanity Fayre JW Sh.CM

Paignton 2019 Pastoral Puppy Group Winner

Pastoral Puppy Group Winner: Mrs A A Stafford Rannerdale Showmaster with puppy group judge Mr L Cox, Mr C Briggs (Show Manager) & L Duffy (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2019 Pastoral Special Beginner Group Winner

Pastoral Special Beginner Group Winner: Mrs N Cremer Burraland Midnight Shimmer with spbeg judge Mr J Carter

Working Group top

Paigton 2019 Working Group 1

Working Group 1: Mrs J A Ingram & Miss V L Ingram Jojavik Devil's Ivy JW with group judge Mr J Horswell, Mr W Harris (Committee) & L Duffy (Royal Canin)

Paigton 2019 Working Group 2

Working Group 2: Mr H H & Mrs J M Walker & Mrs J M Ch Icynights Sparkle In The Mist At Ceannabeinne with L Duffy (Royal Canin)

Paigton 2019 Working Group 3

Working Group 3: Mr R Hollifield Tseepo Pabu Zonda Avec Richearon (Imp)

Paigton 2019 Working Group 4

Working Group 4: Miss J Brown & Mr T Hutchings Ch Winuwuk Looking For Love (ai) with L Duffy (Royal Canin)

Paigton 2019 Working Puppy Group Winner

Working Puppy Group Winner: Mrs R J & Mr D A Simms Over The Rainbow Des Sarmentins (Imp Fra) with puppy group judge Mr L Cox & L Duffy (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2019 Working Special Beginner Group Winner

Working Special Beginner Group Winner: Miss F A Carter Bearhugs Courage Sh CM with spbeg judge Mr J Carter

Utility Group top

Paignton 2019 Utility Group 1

Utility Group 1: Miss M Harwood Ch Minarets Best Kept Secret with group judge Mr W Browne-Cole, Mr K Jessup (Vice Chairman) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2019 Utility Group 2

Utility Group 2: Mrs W Cain Ch Sandauri Showstopper For Kutani (Imp)

Paignton 2019 Utility Group 3

Utility Group 3: Mr & Mrs D & A Cund & Mr & Mrs A Harrop Ch Chelmbull The Aviator

Paignton 2019 Utility Group 4

Utility Group 4: Mrs J R & Mr K P Harwood & Mr P Langdon Atastar Rhythm Is A Dancer At Alusio

Paignton 2019 Utility Puppy Group Winner

Utility Puppy Group Winner: Mrs E J Longdin Wellingley Won Night Stand with puppy group judge Mr L Cox, Mr K Jessup (Vice Chairman) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2019 Utility Special Beginner Group Winner

Utility Special Beginner Group Winner: Mr & Mrs M Gregson Gallerio Golden Boy with spbeg group judge Mr J Carter

Toy Group top

Paignton 2019 Toy Group 1

Toy Group 1: Mr D & Mrs S Walton Ashoka Blaze Of Glory At Keunnevek with group judge Mr W Browne-Cole, Mr K Burdett-Coutts (Committee) & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2019 Toy Group 2

Toy Group 2: Mrs K Rutter & Mr R Wheeler Ch Chrisford Golden Showers

Paignton 2019 Toy Group 3

Toy Group 3: Mrs A Hill & Miss L C Hill Ch & Lux Ch Be Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh

Paignton 2019 Toy Group 4

Toy Group 4: Mrs K Loveless, Ms V Dowty & Mrs J Connolly Am Port Swed Ch Arbens Epic Swag Of Los Perritos

Paignton 2019 Toy Puppy Group Winner

Toy Puppy Group Winner: Mrs K Rutter & Miss C Bryan Chrisford Fish Finger with puppy group judge Mr L Cox, Mr K Burdett-Coutts & Mr A Bongiovanni (Royal Canin)

Paignton 2019 Toy Special Beginner Group Winner

Toy Special Beginner Group Winner: Mrs K Grove Glamour Susie At Kazariastar (Imp Rus) with spbeg group judge Mr J Carter


Copyright © 2012-2019 Paignton and District Fanciers Association. All rights reserved. Updated 18 August 2019