Paignton and District Fanciers Association

Gundog Group top

Gundog Group Winners 2020

2020 Online Show Gundog Group Winners Many thanks to our judge Debbie Fenn

Class 1 Puppy Dog

1st G17 - Bonapartist Peaky Blinder, Aukse Drozdova & Karen Williams

2nd G3 - Bushbane Rathlin Caspellwynd, Kate Thomson

3rd G13- Lordsett Jim Beam, Mrs J Whitworth

Class 2 Puppy Bitch

1st G14 - Sireva Sailing by Coastedge, Russell Clarke

2nd G29 - Nadavin Yevgenia, J & C Holgate

3rd G34 - Meltarose Madelaine, Kathy Taubman

Class 3 Junior Dog

1st G32 - Gwendariff Justtalkaboutme, F & A Meadows

Class 4 Junior Bitch

1st G12 - Blackjack Double Down, Sandy Wollschlager

2nd G31 - Raynechaser Luna Eclipse, Isobel West

Class 5 Post Grad Dog

1st G1 - Lembas Swing Both Ways at Mibridge, Bridget Jeffrey

2nd G27 - Manteauplat Tom Putt, Alana Protheroe

3rd G7 - Yennadon Calvay JW, Laura Millar

Class 6 Post Grad Bitch

1st G15 - Wensleydale Amaretto, Louise Beasley

2nd G23 - Manteauplat Black Pippin, Amelie Milton

3rd G4 - Rafthouse Cygnet of Stonedragon, Sami Bull

Class 7 Limit Dog

1st G6 - Yennadon Benriach JW, Laura Millar

Class 8 Limit Bitch

1st G22 - Madelea Magic Tricks, Amelie Milton

2nd G33 - Wakaduze Wah Pen Dah Ska, Sophie Pashley

3rd G30 - Wakaduse Wi Mimbe at Raynechaser, Isobel West

Class 9 Open Dog

1st G21 - Cassom Canaletto at Barnsbur, Margaret Burley

2nd G2 - Carohall Daydreamer at Mibridge, Bridget Jeffrey

Class 10 Open Bitch

1st G28 - Sh Ch Zendarric It’s a Kind of Magic within Wroxham JW, Eileen Walker

2nd G42 - Calvdale I Say of Fallenleaf CW18 CJW18, Jo Cuniffe

3rd G10 - Kylowen Demelza, B & K Attwood

Class 11 Veteran

1st G41 - Sh Ch / Ir Ch Calvdale My Girl of Fallenleaf JW ShCM Ir Vet GBVW, Jo Cunliffe

2nd G8 - IR SH CH Moorash Lady Ygraine ShCM, IR VET CH, VW, B& K Attwood

3rd G24 - Halloran Phoenix Over Luckswarren, Melanie Bysouth

Class 12 Champion

1st G9 - IR SH CH Kylowen Drym SHCM, B & K Attwood

2nd G18 - Sh Ch Bonapartist Lietenant, Karen & David Williams

Group Adult

1st G6 - Yennadon Benriach JW, Laura Millar

2nd G28 - Sh Ch Zendarric It’s a Kind of Magic within Wroxham JW, Eileen Walker

3rd G15 - Wensleydale Amaretto, Louise Beasley

Best Puppy

G14 - Sireva Sailing by Coastedge, Russell Clarke

Best Veteran

ESS G41 - Sh Ch / Ir Ch Calvdale My Girl of Fallenleaf JW ShCM Ir Vet GBVW, Jo Cunliffe

Best Champion

WSS G9 - IR SH CH Kylowen Drym SHCM, B & K Attwood

Terrier Group top

2020 Terrier Group Winners

2020 Online Show Terrier Group Winners Many thanks to our judge Brian Aubrey

Class 1 Puppy Dog

1st T39 - Border Terrier - Botterox Chaos - Siobhan Hillman

Class 2 Puppy Bitch

1st T09 - Border Terrier - Orangebox A New Hope at Itsaso - Libby Tanton-Joy

2nd T18 - Bull Terrier - Razorsedge Girls Got Rhythm - Maria Richardson & Mr G Ham

3rd T06 - Sealyham Terrier - Ornella Coconut Ice - Hannah Downie

Class 3 Junior Dog

1st T20 - Bull Terrier Miniature - Llubinim Cockney Demon - Nat Hughes

2nd T23 - Staffordshire Bull Terrier - Borgstaff Nightswatch - Miss J Guiver & Mr J Barren

Class 4 Junior Bitch

1st T19 - Bull Terrier Miniature - Llubinim Chick Chick Boom at Bullytiger - Nat Hughes

2nd T05 - Irish Terrier - Ivyblue Crinkles - Vicky Lee

3rd T11 - Staffordshire Bull Terrier - Assilio Shooting Star - Jennie Logan

Class 5 Post Grad Dog

1st T29 - Border Terrier - Prince Rainbow Blue - Ms Rhiannon Bevan

2nd T41 - Bull Terrier - Bruneye Bismarck for Casodon - Caroline Pleasants

3rd T33 - Staffordshire Bull Terrier - Biggleswick Billy No Mates - Gina Corti

Class 6 Post Grad Bitch

1st T35 - Wire Fox Terrier - Jean de Cresecques avec Furlongfox ShCM - Poppy Wynter Kim Hampton

2nd T16 - Staffordshire Bull Terrier - Biggleswick She Devil - Scott Thomas & Karen Thomas

3rd T44 - Bull Terrier Miniature - Aedestaurum Fancy Dress at Olympusbulys - Mr & Mrs John Mark Harper

Class 7 Limit Dog

1st T07 - Sealyham Terrier - Eleighwater Axel - Hannah Downie

2nd T36 - Wire Fox Terrier - Robelroy Many Dreams at Furlongfox ShCEx - Poppy Wynter Kim Hampton

3rd T03 - Cairn Terrier - Birselaw Dark Charmer ShCM - Jo Lamb & Bernard Saltmarsh

Class 8 Limit Bitch

1st T14 - Airedale Terrier - Kaolin Little Miss Sparkle - Emma Webber

2nd T32 - Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier - Eblanahalls Honeytrap - Laura Lui

3rd T26 - Parson Russell Terrier - Pacolito Recent Rumour - David & Karen Kirkby

Class 9 Open Dog

1st T30 - Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier - Eblanahalls Aye Right - Laura Lui

2nd T42 - Bull Terrier - Olympusbulys Thoren Luck - Mr & Mrs John Mark Harper

3rd T43 Bull Terrier Miniature - Chattanooba Choo Choo Aedestaurum - Mr & Mrs Harper

Class 10 Open Bitch

1st T37 - Skye Terrier - Bearreraig Tianavaig Bay - Amanda Lafferty

2nd T31 - Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier - Thistlebe Them There Eyes at Eblanahalls ShCM ShCEx-20/05/2013-Laura Lui

3rd T13 Airedale Terrier - Jokyl Stars In Her Eyes ShCM - Emma Webber

Class 11 Veteran

1st T17 - Staffordshire Bull Terrier - Biggleswick Funky Devil JW - Scott Thomas & Karen Thomas

2nd T27 - Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier - Kirktonhill Rumour Has It SHCM - Jennifer Mackenzie

3rd T12 - Airedale Terrier - Sherifs Red Hot ShCM - Emma Webber

Class 12 Champion

1st T10 - Border Terrier - Ch Dowgri Demelza - Trudi Baird

2nd T21 - Bull Terrier Miniature - Ch Sariluda Gentalman Jack - Nat Hughes

3rd T43 - Bull Terrier Miniature - DCh (VDH), Ch-HR Into Darkness vom Hause Wilke - Stefanie Deutschmann-Cirillo

Group Adult

1st T07 - Sealyham Terrier - Eleighwater Axel - Hannah Downie

2nd T29 - Border Terrier - Prince Rainbow Blue - Ms Rhiannon Bevan

3rd T30 - Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier - Eblanahalls Aye Right - Laura Lui

Best Puppy

T09 - Border Terrier - Orangebox A New Hope at Itsaso - Libby Tanton-Joy

Best Veteran

T17 - Staffordshire Bull Terrier - Biggleswick Funky Devil JW - Scott Thomas & Karen Thomas

Champion

T10 - Border Terrier - Ch Dowgri Demelza - Trudi Baird

Hound Group top

2020 Hound Groups Winners

2020 Online Show Hound Group Winners Many thanks to our judge Louise Tope

Class 1 Puppy Dog

1st H16 - Whippet - Bowdonia Go The Distance for Stalwart, Vicky Martin

2nd H10 - PBGV - Elsfir Monsieur Oakley, Megan Crowe

Class 2 Puppy Bitch

1st H22 - Beagle - Kellitcreed Dirty Diana, Diane Bridgeman

2nd H19 - Beagle - Gempeni Cornflower, Hazel Deans

Class 3 Junior Dog

1st H20 - Whippet - Citycroft Chasing Rainbows, Josie Manley

2nd H25 - Mini Smooth Dachs - Stargang Lord Dashington, Cathryn Gleave

Class 4 Junior Bitch

1st H14 - Afghan Hound - El Roalito Little Silver, Mo Hudson

2nd H15 - Basset Hound - Lauralee Don’t Stop Me Now at Devonhound, Caz Turner

3rd H05 - Irish Wolfhound - Madalinca Souls Trio Legacy, Lin Ashton

Class 5 Post Grad Dog

1st H01 - Saluki - JAY JP Seabird el Panjsher JW (Imp JP), Linda Aldous & Jeanette Glanister

2nd H13 - Afghan Hound - Affyneeta Nemesis Black, A Dobson

3rd H11 - Elkhound - Norvin Marvel of Brawdor, Laura Stephenson

Class 6 Post Grad Bitch

1st H27 - Beagle - Timamso Suraya at Rubeusbay, Zoe Adey

Class 7 Limit Dog

1st H03 - Whippet - Brave Pheonix, Jenny Needham

2nd H12 - Elkhound - Bowerhinton Bangalore at Brawdor, Laura Stephenson

Class 8 Limit Bitch

1st H26 - Hamiltonstovare - Caldecacre The Dazzler at Rubeusbay, Zoe Adey

2nd H23 - Beagle - Davicard Hummingbird of Parkebreeway, Liz and Gerry Breeze

3rd H08 - Whippet - Arbee Anzac Rose, Ann Robert

Class 9 Open Dog

No Entries

Class 10 Open Bitch

1st H24 - Beagle - Dufosee Dragonfly of Parkebreeway, Liz and Gerry Breeze

2nd H04 - Irish Wolfhound - Bonnies Sonas Of Madalinca, Lin Ashton

Class 11 Veteran

1st H18 - Whippet - Bescott Oxford Pioneer, Mary Anderson

2nd H28 - Hamiltonstovare - Sufayre Angels Whisper at Rubeusbay, Zoe Adey

Group Adult

1st H01 - Saluki (from Post Grad Dog) - JAY JP Seabird el Panjsher JW (Imp JP), Linda Aldous & Jeanette Glanister

2nd H14 - Afghan Hound (from Junior Bitch) - El Roalito Little Silver, Mo Hudson

3rd H24 - Beagle (from Open Bitch) - Dufosee Dragonfly of Parkebreeway, Liz and Gerry Breeze

Class 12 Champion

H17 - Afghan Hound - Ch Gilari Handsome Devil JW, Clari and Jill Cross

Best Puppy

H22 - Beagle - Kellitcreed Dirty Diana, Diane Bridgeman

Veteran Group

H18 - Whippet - Bescott Oxford Pioneer, Mary Anderson

Champion Group

H17 - Afghan Hound - Ch Gilari Handsome Devil JW, Clari and Jill Cross

Utility Group top

2020 Utility Groups Winners

2020 Online Show Utility Group Winners Many thanks to our judge Gary Quest

Class 1 Puppy Dog

1st U11 - Autumnspell Chances Are, Mandy O'Doherty

2nd U16 - Busterleigh Symphonica, Mr S Vosper

3rd U35 - Lyzarho White Here White Now, Lydia Williams

Class 2 Puppy Bitch

1st U25 - Karamyst Magic Moment, Karen King

2nd U04 - Maddidalli River Song, Hayley Davies

Class 3 Junior Dog

1st U22 - Buzzbrook Spellbreaker, Ellie Chattaway

2nd U49 - Ryneco Solo Secret, Cathryn Gleave

3rd U44 - Borobullyz Only The Brave, Sandy Nugent

Class 4 Junior Bitch

1st U45 - Whizzkees Silver Spirit, S & A Hill

2nd U24 - ATASTAR American Dream, Amy Gilbert

Class 5 Post Grad Dog

1st U19 - Susu Prince Charming, Olivia Thompson

2nd U07 - Arabesque at Devonia (imp RUS), Mrs V & Mr S Marshall

3rd U05 - Maxibulz the muse of love at Battenbulls, Gemma Howard

Class 6 Post Grad Bitch

1st U42 - Ravenways Don't Let Go for Tibwood, Lucy Abercrombie

2nd U40 - Nalderhill Aphrodite at Waltzaway, Carla Chappell

3rd U41 - Kystuno Jasappel, Josie Steventon

Class 7 Limit Dog

1st U28 - Jaytor Clarion Collusion, Louise Cunningham

2nd U17 - Busterleigh seven seas, Mr S Vosper

3rd U20 - Lilylove Notorious McGregor at Wencar, Carol Newman

Class 8 Limit Bitch

1st U21 - Shydally Dahlia, Ellie Chattaway

2nd U34 - Habanera Eldzh Hope for Lyzahro, Lydia Williams

3rd U09 - Washoe I got the girl at Beaufrogz, Michelle Stidwell

Class 9 Open Dog

1st U31 - Cairnbraid Lukimbi of Gladsheim, Sarah Williams

2nd U10 - Lairdstom Oban bay boy at Beaufrogz, Michelle Stidwell

3rd U13 - Odinschild violet prince, Tim Vaughan

Class 10 Open Bitch

1st U32 - Gladsheim Arunika, Sarah Williams

2nd U08 - Torrikees Made in Heaven at Devonia, Mrs V & Mr S Marshall

3rd U46 - Whizzkees Ebony Silver for Plymkees JW, S & A Hill

Class 11 Veteran

1st U02 - Tibbymills Ace of Hearts SHCM VW, Pauline Campbell

2nd U18 - Sealaville he’s Austin at Busterleigh ShCM, Mr S Vosper

3rd U43 - Jackantoes Joy among Tibwood, Lucy Abercrombie

Class 12 Champion

1st U23 - CH Marnbri Tiger Lily Under Autumnspell JW, Mandy O'Doherty

2nd U48 - Ch Kertellas Talking in Codes at Montravia JW, Cathryn Gleave

3rd U14 - CH Kichigai's only the lonely, Natasha Hickson

Group Adult

1st U31 - Cairnbraid Lukimbi of Gladsheim, Sarah Williams

2nd U19 - Susu Prince Charming, Olivia Thompson

3rd U21 - Shydally Dahlia, Ellie Chattaway

Best Puppy

U11 - Autumnspell Chances Are, Mandy O'Doherty

Veteran Group

U02 - Tibbymills Ace of Hearts SHCM VW, Pauline Campbell

Champion Group

U23 - CH Marnbri Tiger Lily Under Autumnspell JW, Mandy O'Doherty

Pastoral Group top

2020 Pastoral Groups Winners

2020 Online Show Pastoral Group Winners Many thanks to our judge Liz Woodward

Class 1 Puppy Dog

1st P17 - Infindigo Onnekas Ruskka - Finnish Lapphund

2nd P26 - Chimay Wily Wizard - Belgian Shepherd

3rd P25 - Revloch Quintessential - Belgian Shepherd

Class 2 Puppy Bitch

1st P16 - Ohanaway she’s a rebel - Swedish Vallhund

2nd P12 - Jachelm Artic Raider - Collie

3rd P10 - Hatura Del Somni Catala - Catalan Sheepdog

Class 3 Junior Dog

1st P21 - Pascale (Imp Dnk) - Picardy Sheepdog

Class 4 Junior Bitch

1st P22 - Villanyda Flaming Hot With Aussiame - Australian Shepherd

Class 5 Post Grad Dog

1st P07 - Thwaitlake Magical Dreams for Jachelm - Collie

2nd P03 - Arundall Mithra - Briard

3rd P11 - Perego’s Loki’s Mischief at Amowahau - Catalan Sheepdog

Class 6 Post Grad Bitch

1st P01 - Peregos Minerva's Wisdom - Catalan Sheepdog

2nd P23 - Kintaro Lady Sansa of Sannah - German Shepherd

Class 7 Limit Dog

1st P05 - Solyric Inaugural Gold JW - Shetland Sheepdog

2nd P13 - Hawksflight In Overdrive - Belgian Shepherd

3rd P32 - Bentlise Firs Connor - Shetland Sheepdog

Class 8 Limit Bitch

1st P30 - Hawksflight Milady de Winta - Belgian Shepherd

2nd P04 - Salieri Heaven Knows at Arundall - Briard

3rd P33 - Stonedragon Blacktip Bay - Belgian Shepherd

Class 9 Open Dog

1st P14 - Hawksflight The Phoenix - Belgian Shepherd

2nd P27 - Suzdans Ollivanders - German Shepherd

3rd P02 - Le Magicien D'oz Du Clos Millette at Peregos - Catalan Sheepdog

Class 10 Open Bitch

1st P29 - Kintaro Hot off The Press - German Shepherd

Class 11 Veteran

1st P19 - Ch arnscroft Di Nah Sawr Us Rex VW ShCM - Norwegian Buhund

2nd P20 - Rannaleroch Chilaca at Applecree - Australian Shepherd

Class 12 Champion

1st P24 - Ch Revloch Di Canio - Belgian Shepherd

Group Adult

1st P19 - Ch Arnscroft Di Nah Sawr Us Rex VW ShCM - Norwegian Buhund

2nd P30 - Hawksflight Milady de Winta - Belgian Shepherd

3rd P22 - Villanyda Flaming Hot With Aussiame - Australian Shepherd

Best Puppy

P17 - Infindigo Onnekas Ruskka - Finnish Lapphund

Veteran Group

P19 - Ch arnscroft Di Nah Sawr Us Rex VW ShCM - Norwegian Buhund

Champion Group

P24 - Ch Revloch Di Canio - Belgian Shepherd

Working Group top

2020 Working Groups Winners

2020 Online Show Working Group Winners Many thanks to our judge Lisa Newton

Class 1 Puppy Dog

1st W02 - Cwnhapus Jenson Button, Huw Morris

Class 2 Puppy Bitch

1st W10 - Samjoe The Good Witch, Sue & Lauren Perfitt

Class 3 Junior Dog

No Entries

Class 4 Junior Bitch

1st W04 - Jutlander's Bat Out Of Hell To Anadain (IMP DNK), Anna McLellan

2nd W05 - Dasval Stands With A Fist, Mrs Joanne George

Class 5 Post Grad Dog

1st W16 - Oakholme Imperial Wizard, Joanne Smith

2nd W03 - Cwnhapus Innoko JW, Huw Morris

Class 6 Post Grad Bitch

1st W01 - Megalmar Cecelia, Becky Verran

Class 7 Limit Dog

No Entries

Class 8 Limit Bitch

1st W08 - Samjoe The Dream Lives On, Sue & Lauren Perfitt

2nd W06 - Salonga Let’s Get Wicked, Sarah Jacobs

3rd W07 - Jojavik Kissy Suzuki ShCM ShCEx, R P Massey & R J McGeoch

Class 9 Open Dog

No Entries

Class 10 Open Bitch

1st W13 - Zeegees Walks in Beauty, N Frist

2nd W22 - Lisjovia Keep The Faith For Pafaxen, Miss Claire Church and Mr Richard Bamford

3rd W11 - Endlessacreas Just Hattie at Coulbymoor, Jacqui Davies

Class 11 Veteran

1st W12 - Ch Albanywater Sea Dancer at Davistell SHCM, Stella Baxter

2nd W20 - Debutante Vom Schloss Erhenberg Mit Daserbe ShCM VW, Lydia Mellor

3rd W14 - Kodam I Can Be Your Hero, R P Massey & R J McGeoch

Class 12 Champion

1st W17 - IR/INT CH Ferncliffe Eykel at Moymuklemury CJW18. Jun Ch., Amy Stewart

Group Adult

1st W04 - Jutlander's Bat Out Of Hell To Anadain (IMP DNK), Anna McLellan

2nd W13 - Zeegees Walks in Beauty, N Frist

3rd W12 - Ch Albanywater Sea Dancer at Davistell SHCM, Stella Baxter

Best Puppy

W10 - Samjoe The Good Witch, Sue & Lauren Perfitt

Veteran Group

W12 - Ch Albanywater Sea Dancer at Davistell SHCM, Stella Baxter

Champion Group

W17 - IR/INT CH Ferncliffe Eykel at Moymuklemury CJW18. Jun Ch., Amy Stewart

Toy Group top

2020 Toy Groups Winners

2020 Online Show Toy Group Winners Many thanks to our judge Angela Aylett

Class 1 Puppy Dog

1st TY16 - Sharhazlah's Suave Devil

2nd TY11 - Clynymona Lyckalotte Boldo

3rd TY30 - LizLanMor Gentleman Jim

Class 2 Puppy Bitch

1st TY35 -Mirriwills Avalon's

2nd TY13 - Little White Wonder Xita Tova

3rd TY29 - LizLanMor Dear Doreen

Class 3 Junior Dog

1st TY12 - Clynymona Sharlarna's Golden Balls

2nd TY26 - Hawksflight On The Town

Class 4 Junior Bitch

1st TY25 - Panspayon Jewel Of The Nile

2nd TY28 - Klerkshof Karrie Ann at LizLanMor

Class 5 Post Grad Dog

1st TY22 - Paradiz Ronado Toy Story

2nd TY33 - Moltobello pride and joy of Hulawawas

3rd TY18 - Lireva's Hugh's Still Stan Din at Sharhazlah

Class 6 Post Grad Bitch

1st TY21 - Paradiz Ronado Hasta La Vista Baby

2nd TY32 - Parcauwen Lunar Eclipse with Oolagha

Class 7 Limit Dog

1st TY23 - Zobear Le Grand Teddy

2nd TY14 - Flamencoton Seimei

3rd TY19 - Toybox Lucifer among Sharhazlah ShCM

Class 8 Limit Bitch

No Entries

Class 9 Open Dog

1st TY43 - Estillinis Silver Surfer At Casacavallo JW (Imp SWE)

2nd TY07 - Sunny Pearls Gaspar Amoroso

3rd TY39 - Cotonkiss Heaven Help Us

Class 10 Open Bitch

1st TY24 - Ringland Yoko's Solo and Panspayon ShCM

2nd TY09 - Clynymona Jo I'm Alone

3rd TY08 - Marfick Moxy Rocks

Class 11 Veteran

1st TY20 - Ch Casarow's Monty Python JW ShCM VW

2nd TY38 - Ch Mairichis Blossom JW VW

3rd TY04 - Ardiente Armado Di Iberima

Class 12 Champion

1st TY42 - Ch Just Kidding Of Angel’s Legacy At Casacavallo JW ShCM (Imp NLD)

2nd TY02 - Arbens Epic Swagg Of Los Perritos

Group Adult

1st TY24 - Ringland Yoko's Solo and Panspayon ShCM

2nd TY23 - Zobear Le Grand Teddy

3rd TY43 - Estillinis Silver Surfer At Casacavallo JW (Imp SWE)

Best Puppy

TY35 - Mirriwills Avalon's

Veteran Group

TY20 - Ch Casarow's Monty Python JW ShCM VW

Champion Group

TY42 - Ch Just Kidding Of Angel’s Legacy At Casacavallo JW ShCM (Imp NLD)


Copyright © 2012-2020 Paignton and District Fanciers Association. All rights reserved. Updated 15 September 2020