Paignton and District Fanciers Association

Paignton 2021 Best In Show top

2021 Best In Show

Best In Show: Mrs S DUNLOP, & Miss K MCLELLAN,- Habiba Hold My Purse TAF with BIS judge Mr J Daltrey & Mr B Limpus (Chairman)

Paignton 2021 Reserve Best In Show

Reserve Best In Show: Mr R LEMON,- Ch Souska I Need Your Love with BIS judge Mr J Daltrey & Mr K Cooper (Treasurer)

Paignton 2021 Best Puppy In Show

Best Puppy In Show: Mr D CUND, Miss A CUND, & Mr A HARROP,& HARROP, Chelmbull Rocket Man with BPIS judge Mr E Paterson & Mrs J Bowden (Asst Chief Steward)

Paignton 2021 Reserve Best Puppy In Show

Reserve Best Puppy In Show: Miss F MYCROFT, Mrs S MYCROF & Mrs L MORRIS, Crosscop Candle In The Wind To Supeta with BPIS judge Mr E Paterson & Mr B Limpus (Chairman)

Paignton 2021 Gundog Group top

Paignton 2021 Gundog Group 1

Gundog Group 1: Mrs A WORTH, - Sh Ch Sarabande Lord Of the Dance (ai) JW with group judge Mrs P Williams & Mr K Cooper (Treasurer)

Paignton 2021 Gundog Group 2

Gundog Group 2: Mr J B LYNN,- Afterglow Striking Midnite (ai)

Paignton 2021 Gundog Group 3

Gundog Group 3: Mrs & Miss D O'NEIL- Sh Ch Chesterhope Thrill of T'Chase

Paignton 2021 Gundog Group 4

Gundog Group 4: Mr & Mrs STEPHENS,- Sh Ch Brightmeadow Never Say Die JW Sh.CM

Paignton 2021 Gundog Puppy Group Winnner

Gundog Puppy Group Winner: Mr E CASEY & Mrs E JAYES,- Sandylands Xpress Delivery with puppy group judge Mr E Paterson & Mr K Cooper (Treasurer)

Paignton 2021 Terrier Group top

Paignton 2021 Terrier Group 1

Terrier Group 1: Miss K MILLER & Mr E RYAN - Flanagan Energizer at Feorlig (IMP SVK) with group judge Mr J Luscott & Mr W Harris (Vice President)

Paignton 2021 Terrier Group 2

Terrier Group 2: Mr A BIRCH - Perrisblu Razor Sharp with group judge Mr J Luscott

Paignton 2021 Terrier Group 3

Terrier Group 3: Ms M FRANCE - Miss Sophie Di Luna Caprese At Torbrae (Imp Ger) with group judge Mr J Luscott

Paignton 2021 Terrier Group 4

Terrier Group 4: Ms D MANSON - Vixenview Valentina

Paignton 2021 Terrier Puppy Group Winnner

Terrier Puppy Group Winner: Miss C CLARKE-O'NEILL,- SHOWTIME LADY at LEMRACDREAM with puppy group judge Mr E Paterson & Mr W Harris (Vice President)

Paignton 2021 Hound Group top

Paignton 2021 Hound Group 1

Hound Group 1: Mr C AMOO,& Mrs J AMOO - Ch Sade Paris with group judge Mrs D Spavin & Mr M Smith (Assistant Treasurer)

Paignton 2021 Hound Group 2

Hound Group 2: Mrs S PINKERTON & Mrs L CATTONI-SARMAN - Ch Korsakov Radost Power Of Love Menigma Sh.CM ShC with group judge Mrs D Spavin

Paignton 2021 Hound Group 3

Hound Group 3: Miss E ROBERTSON & Mr O ROBERTSON - Soletrader Pat on the back with group judge Mrs D Spavin

Paignton 2021 Hound Group 4

Hound Group 4: Miss S CLARK - Ch Boru's Fifty Mission Cap At Farlap (Can Imp) with group judge Mrs D Spavin

Paignton 2021 Hound Puppy Group Winnner

Hound Puppy Group Winner: Miss F MYCROFT Mrs S MYCROFT & Mrs L MORRIS Crosscop Candle In The Wind To Supeta with puppy group judge Mr E Paterson

Paignton 2021 Pastoral Group top

Paignton 2021 Pastoral Group 1

Pastoral Group 1: Mrs K FLETCHER, - Gilcoru world d'brie atarrowflec with group judge Mrs J Peak & Mr C Briggs (Show Manager)

Paignton 2021 Pastoral Group 2

Pastoral Group 2: Ms A WALTERS,- Sh Ch Goytre Daddy's Saucie Girl JW

Paignton 2021 Pastoral Group 3

Pastoral Group 3: Mrs Y BAVERSTOCK,& Mr I BAVERSTOCK,- Kalkasi Super Cool JW

Paignton 2021 Pastoral Group 4

Pastoral Group 4: Miss M RAYMOND, Mr J SHAW, & Mrs K KIRTLEY - Ch Brighttouch drift the line through Dialynne (Imp)

Paignton 2021 Pastoral Puppy Group Winnner

Pastoral Puppy Group Winner: Mrs J SNELLING,Beaugency Bouzy Dude with puppy group judge Mr E Paterson & Mr C Briggs (Show Manager)

Paignton 2021 Working Group top

Paignton 2021 Working Group 1

Working Group 1: Mr P MYERS & Miss D MORGAN, - Optimus Danzy Jones (ai) JW - with group judge Mr E Paterson & Mrs L Marshallsay (Asst Secretary)

Paignton 2021 Working Group 2

Working Group 2: Mrs A JONES & Ms I USHAKOVA, - Korifey Vanquish

Paignton 2021 Working Group 3

Working Group 3: Ms & Mr I CHAPPELL - Selmalda Jealous Guy (AI)

Paignton 2021 Working Group 4

Working Group 4: Miss M DUNHILL-HALL,- Ch Cammcastle's Quarterback Fantasa (Imp USA)

Paignton 2021 Working Puppy Group Winnner

Working Puppy Group Winner: Mrs D HUTCHISON & Mrs S MYCROFTS Supeta's Diamonds R'Forever With Debison with puppy group judge Mr E Paterson & Mrs L Marshallsay (Asst Secretary)

Paignton 2021 Utility Group top

Paignton 2021 Utility Group 1

Utility Group 1: Mr R LEMON - Ch Souska I Need Your Love with group judge Mr E Paterson & Mr K Burdett-Coutts (Committee)

Paignton 2021 Utility Group 2

Utility Group 2: Mr P LANGDON - Huffish Rewrite The Stars With Atastar (Imp Swe)

Paignton 2021 Utility Group 3

Utility Group 3: Miss M DUNHILL-HALL- Ch Kaga No Shouji Go Sapporo Kagasou Vormund (Imp)

Paignton 2021 Utility Group 4

Utility Group 4: Ms F BEVIS & C BEVIS & R CORR & K VENEZIA - Stecal's Another Level

Paignton 202 1Utility Puppy Group Winnner

Utility Puppy Group Winner: Mr D CUND & Miss A CUND & Mr A HARROP, & HARROP, Chelmbull Rocket Man with group judge Mr E Paterson & Mr K Burdett-Coutts (Committee)

Paignton 2021 Toy Group top

Paignton 2021 Toy Group 1

Toy Group 1: Mrs S DUNLOP & Miss K MCLELLAN - Habiba Hold My Purse TAF with group judge Mrs D Spavin & Mr M Elliott (Secretary)

Paignton 2021 Toy Group 2

Toy Group 2: Mr M COAD, - PAMPLONA TINA TURNER with group judge Mrs D Spavin

Paignton 2021 Toy Group 3

Toy Group 3: Miss S JACKSON & Mrs A WYLIEA - benatone jumping jack flash with group judge Mrs D Spavin

Paignton 2021 Toy Group 4

Toy Group 4: Mr D GUY - Ch Donzeata Royal Viscount

Paignton 2021 Toy Puppy Group Winnner

Toy Puppy Group Winner: Miss K MILLER, Mr E RYAN & Miss K ROOSENS, U Knock Me Off My Feet Daydream Believers with Feo with puppy group judge Mr E Paterson & Mr M Elliott (Secretary)


Copyright © 2012-2021 Paignton and District Fanciers Association. All rights reserved. Updated 17 October 2021