Paignton and District Fanciers Association
Paignton Facebook Page

Paignton 2023 Best In Show

Paignton 2023 Best In Show

Best In Show: Ms F Bevis & C Bevis, R Corr & K Venezia - Ch Stecal's All Guns Blazing with BIS judge Mr S Watson & Mr B Limpus (Chairman)

Paignton 2023 Reserve Best In Show

Reserve Best In Show: Mr B Deegan & Ms A Grainger - Ch Chandlimore heart beat with BIS judge Mr S Watson & Mr B Limpus (Chairman)

Paignton 2023 Best Puppy In Show

Best Puppy In Show: Mr P Merrett & Mrs D Merrett - Korifey Sweet Child Of Mine with BPIS judge Mr A Allcock & Mr M Elliott (Secretary)

Paignton 2023 Reserve Best Puppy In Show

Reserve Best Puppy In Show: Mr G Davies - Waterley Heart Breaker with BPIS judge Mr A Allcock & Mr M Elliott (Secretary)

Paignton 2023 Best Veteran In Show

Best Veteran In Show: Mrs M Adam-Slomkowski - KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX with BVIS judge Mr S Mallard

Paignton 2023 Reserve Best Veteran In Show

Reserve Best Veteran In Show: Dr E Ashcroft - Ch Ninlil Of Poliarine Arktika Over Zanjelic JW Sh with BVIS judge Mr S Mallard

Paignton 2023 Gundog Group top

Paignton 2023 Gundog Group 1

Gundog Group 1 Ms K Anderson - Sh Ch Feldkirk Dior Of Kazval with group judge Mr J Richardson & Mr K Cooper (Treasurer)

Paignton 2023 Gundog Group 2

Gundog Group 2 Mr D R Alcorn & Mr G Ingram - Sh Ch Gunalt Hendricks with group judge Mr J Richardson & Mr K Cooper (Treasurer)

Paignton 2023 Gundog Group 3

Gundog Group 3 Miss S Pinkerton & Mr V Alimov - Sh Ch / Ch Matze vom Alte Wald (Imp) with group judge Mr J Richardson & Mr K Cooper (Treasurer)

Paignton 2023 Gundog Group 4

Gundog Group 4 Miss M L Elkin - Ch Tollelkin Caife Americano SGWC ShCEX with group judge Mr J Richardson & Mr K Cooper (Treasurer)

Paignton 2023 Gundog Puppy Group Winnner

Gundog Puppy Group Winner Miss R Longbottom & Mr P Milby - Gunalt Curtain Call with Puppy Group Judge Mr A Allcock

Paignton 2023 Gundog Special Beginner Group Winner

Gundog Special Beginner Group Winner Mrs N Klaiber - Sharnphilly Gingerbread with SPBeg judge Mrs C Friend-Rees

Paignton 2023 Gundog Veteran Group Winnner

Gundog Veteran Group Winner Mr S Cox - Sh Ch Gardenstone Pale Rider To Suvern JW with veteran group judge Mr S Mallard

Paignton 2023 Terrier Group top

Paignton 2023 Terrier Group 1

Terrier Group 1 Mr & Mrs J & H Gilpin - Ch Otterbobs Tolson with group judge Mr M Walshaw & Mrs L Marshallsay (Asst Secretary)

Paignton 2023 Terrier Group 2

Terrier Group 2 Mrs K Smith & Misses J & A Smith - Ch Heythrop Task Master for Alncroft with group judge Mr M Walshaw & Mrs L Marshallsay (Asst Secretary)

Paignton 2023 Terrier Group 3

Terrier Group 3 Mr P Davies - Perrisblu the phantom with group judge Mr M Walshaw & Mrs L Marshallsay (Asst Secretary)

Paignton 2023 Terrier Group 4

Terrier Group 4 Mrs L J Henry & Miss L A Henry - Ch Tymeirz Benibouy with group judge Mr M Walshaw

Paignton 2023 Terrier Puppy Group Winnner

Terrier Puppy Group Winner Guvercin, Mrs Julie Glebeheath Olaf with Puppy Group Judge Mr A Allcock

Paignton 2023 Terrier Special Beginner Group Winner

Terrier Special Beginner Group Winner Lowe, Mr Richard Wilsford's Que sera sera with SPBeg judge Mrs C Friend-Rees

Paignton 2023 Terrier Veteran Group Winnner

Terrier Veteran Group Winner Berry, Mrs K World Karamynd Star Player With Ashgate with veteran group judge Mr S Mallard

Paignton 2023 Hound Group top

Paignton 2023 Hound Group 1

Hound Group 1 Mr R Sellin & Mrs L Edland - Borscana WT Advantic with group judge Mr J Horswell & Mr S McCabe- Bell (Committee)

Paignton 2023 Hound Group 2

Hound Group 2 Miss & Mrs L A & P J Havard - Ch Annavah Princess Tiana

Paignton 2023 Hound Group 3

Hound Group 3 Miss S Clark - Ch Boru's Fifty Mission Cap At Farlap (Can Imp)

Paignton 2023 Hound Group 4

Hound Group 4 Mrs C Perkins & Mr K Van Der Schaaf - Creme Anglaise's Just Julian With Silkridge

Paignton 2023 Hound Puppy Group Winnner

Hound Puppy Group Winner Mrs A Matthews - Sonham Twice as Nice with puppy group judge Mr A Allcock

Paignton 2023 Hound Special Beginner Group Winner

Hound Special Beginner Group Winner Mrs S Langman - Madika High Flyer at Bonwillan with spbeg group judge Mrs C Friend-Rees

Paignton 2023 Hound Veteran Group Winnner

Hound Veteran Group Winner Mrs L Stephenson & Mr M Stephenson - Bowerhinton Bangalore at Brawdor with veteran group judge Mr S Mallard

Paignton 2023 Pastoral Group top

Paignton 2023 Pastoral Group 1

Pastoral Group 1 Miss N L Blance & Mrs C B Blance - Ch Penliath Bill Me Later (ai) with group judge Mr T Nagrecha & Mr K Burdett-Coutts (Committee)

Paignton 2023 Pastoral Group 2

Pastoral Group 2 Mrs L Rual-Keogh - UK Ch Gilcoru Wolfblass D'brie with group judge Mr T Nagrecha

Paignton 2023 Pastoral Group 3

Pastoral Group 3 Mrs S Robinson - Ch Lavika Starlight Salute with group judge Mr T Nagrecha

Paignton 2023 Pastoral Group 4

Pastoral Group 4 Mr E Forsey & Mrs T Forsey - Ch Arianrhod Black Sun Aeon at Muzoku with group judge Mr T Nagrecha

Paignton 2023 Pastoral Puppy Group Winnner

Pastoral Puppy Group Winner Mr A Gardner & Mrs S Hillier - Charson Carrie Oakey with puppy group judge Mr A Allcock

Paignton 2023 Pastoral Special Beginner Group Winner

Pastoral Special Beginner Group Winner Miss A H Cutts - Haresfoot Fates Align NBT with spbeg group judge Mrs C Friend-Rees

Paignton 2023 Pastoral Veteran Group Winnner

Pastoral Veteran Group Winner Madames J M H & K Pritchard-Hill & Hall - UK Ch Right One For Mezen Yoshi and Us (imp svk) with veteran group judge Mr S Mallard

Paignton 2023 Working Group top

Paignton 2023 Working Group 1

Working Group 1 Mr B Deegan & Ms A Grainger - Ch Chandlimore heart beat with group judge Mrs B Bodle & Mr M Elliott (Secretary)

Paignton 2023 Working Group 2

Working Group 2 Miss M Abbott - Nikami Leap Of Romance with group judge Mrs B Bodl

Paignton 2023 Working Group 3

Working Group 3 Mr L R Studholme - Ch Corleone navigator at kalizmar (imp can) with group judge Mrs B Bodle

Paignton 2023 Working Group 4

Working Group 4 Mrs S Payne - Ch Chayo Vasilisa with group judge Mrs B Bodle

Paignton 2023 Working Puppy Group Winnner

Working Puppy Group Winner Mr P Merrett & Mrs D Merrett - Korifey Sweet Child Of Mine with puppy group judge Mr A Allcock

Paignton 2023 Working Special Beginner Group Winner

Working Special Beginner Group Winner Miss F Carter - Zentaur The Fizz Factor with spbeg group judge Mrs C Friend-Rees

Paignton 2023 Working Veteran Group Winnner

Working Veteran Group Winner MDr E Ashcroft - Ch Ninlil Of Poliarine Arktika Over Zanjelic JW Sh

Paignton 2023 Utility Group top

Paignton 2023 Utility Group 1

Utility Group 1 Ms F Bevis & C Bevis, R Corr & K Venezia - Ch Stecal's All Guns Blazing with group judge Mr J Luscott

Paignton 2023 Utility Group 2

Utility Group 2 Miss W J Bell - Glockens Let It Be JW

Paignton 2023 Utility Group 3

Utility Group 3 Mr D Cund, Miss A Cund & Mr A Harrop - Ch Esp Ch World Chelmbull Rocket Man

Paignton 2023 Utility Group 4

Utility Group 4 Mr P Langdon - Ch Atastar And Just Like That

Paignton 2023 Utility Puppy Group Winnner

Utility Puppy Group Winner Mr G Davies - Waterley Heart Breaker with puppy group judge Mr A Allcock

Paignton 2023 Utility Special Beginner Group Winner

Utility Special Beginner Group Winner Mrs M Adam-Solmkowski - KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX with spbeg goup judge Mrs C Freind-Rees

Paignton 2023 Utility Veteran Group Winnner

Utility Veteran Group Winner Miss L & J McLachlan, J Plourde & R Macfarlane - Am Ch GCHG CH Whispering Pines Lover boy (Imp) with veteran group judge Mr S Mallard

Paignton 2023 Toy Group top

Paignton 2023 Toy Group 1

Toy Group 1 Mr M Coad, Mr P Sanghoon-Lee & Mr S Nam - Am Ch Holdsway Lion King (Imp) with group judge Mr D Guy & Mr M Elliott (Secretary)

Paignton 2023 Toy Group 2

Toy Group 2 Ms T Watkins & Miss J Bugden - Ch Hawksflight Hot Pursuit JW with group judge Mr D Guy

Paignton 2023 Toy Group 3

Toy Group 3 Mr R Dunlop - Ch Habiba Hold My Purse with group judge Mr D Guy

Paignton 2023 Toy Group 4

Toy Group 4 Mrs M A Chapman & Miss T Ireland - Ch Ellemich American Express with group judge Mr D Guy

Paignton 2023 Toy Puppy Group Winnner

Toy Puppy Group Winner Mr G Thomas - Ralshams Sunset Lady by Jonsville with puppy group judge Mr A Allcock

Paignton 2023 Toy Special Beginner Group Winner

Toy Special Beginner Group Winner Mrs C Moores & Miss A Moores - Klassna Tell Me More with Chibaya with spbeg judge Mrs C Friend-Rees

Paignton 2023 Toy Veteran Group Winnner

Toy Veteran Group Winner Miss A Ironside - Hawksflight If You Dare Sh.CM with veteran judge Mr S Mallard


Copyright © 2012-2023 Paignton and District Fanciers Association. All rights reserved. 23 January 2024